School Trophy Winners

School Trophy Winners

Year Junior Intermediate Senior
2016 Orchard Park P.S. A.B. Lucas S.S. A.B. Lucas S.S.
2015 Orchard Park P.S. A.B. Lucas S.S. A.B. Lucas S.S.
2014 London Islamic School A.B. Lucas S.S. A.B. Lucas S.S.
2013 Orchard Park P.S. A.B. Lucas S.S. Central S.S.
2012 Orchard Park P.S. A.B. Lucas S.S. A.B. Lucas S.S.
2011 Orchard Park P.S. Central S.S. A.B.Lucas S.S.
2010 Stoneybrook P.S. A.B.Lucas S.S A.B.Lucas S.S.
2009 Sherwood Fox A.B.Lucas S.S A.B.Lucas S.S.
2008 St. Raphael’s A.B.Lucas S.S Central S.S.
2007 Orchard Park P.S. A.B.Lucas S.S. A.B.Lucas S.S.
2006 Orchard Park P.S. A.B.Lucas S.S. A.B.Lucas S.S.
2005 Orchard Park P.S. A.B.Lucas S.S. A.B.Lucas S.S.
2004 St. Georges P.S. A.B.Lucas S.S A.B.Lucas S.S.
2003 Orchard Park P.S. A.B.Lucas S.S St. Thomas Aqinas S.S.
2002 Weldon Park Academy A.B.Lucas S.S St. Thomas Aqinas S.S.
2001 St. Georges P.S. A.B.Lucas S.S Catholic Central S.S.
2000 St. Georges P.S. A.B.Lucas S.S. Central S.S.
1999 Weldon Park Academy A.B.Lucas S.S. St. Thomas Aquinas
1998 St. Georges P.S. A.B.Lucas S.S. John Paul II
1997 Weldon Park Academy A.B.Lucas S.S. Medway H.S.
1996 Mountsfield A.B.Lucas S.S. Central S.S.
1995 Ecole Marie Curie A.B.Lucas S.S Clarke Road S.S.
1994 Mathews Hall A.B.Lucas S.S Central S.S.
Westmister S.S.
1993 Metcalfe School A.B.Lucas S.S Central S.S.
1992 Mathews Hall A.B.Lucas S.S Regina Mundi College
1991 Mountsfield P.S. A.B.Lucas S.S. A.B.Lucas S.S.
1990 Monseignor Bryere John Paul II. Medway S.S.
1989 Mountsfield P.S. A.B.Lucas S.S Central S.S.
1988 Ryerson A.B.Lucas S.S Saunders S.S.
1987 Mountsfield P.S. A.B.Lucas S.S A.B.Lucas S.S.
1986 Riverside P.S. A.B.Lucas S.S Medway H.S.
1985 Ryerson P.S. A.B.Lucas S.S. H.B.Beal S.S.
1984 Masonville P.S. A.B.Lucas S.S. Medway H.S.
1983 Riverside P.S. A.B.Lucas S.S. London Central S.S.
1982 Masonville P.S. A.B.Lucas S.S. A.B.Lucas S.S.
1981 Jean Vanier P.S. A.B.Lucas S.S. H.B.Beal S.S.
1980 Stoneybrook P.S. G.A. Wheable S.S. Sir Adam Beck S.S.
1979 Jean Vanier P.S.   Woodstock Collegiate
1978 Orchard Park P.S.   Huron Park
1977 Masonville P.S.   Huron Park
1976 Orchard Park P.S.   Oakridge S.S
1975 Masonville P.S.   Oakridge S.S
1974 Fairmont P.S.   Huron Park,
1973 Lord Nelson P.S.   A.B. Lucas
1972 Lord Nelson P.S.   Westminster
1971 Lord Nelson P.S.   South

Senior Trophy

1971 – 2010 The school attended by the student(s) with the best project in the Senior Category.
2012 onwards: The school making the best overall contribution to the Fair in the Senior Category.

Tom W.W.Stewart Intermediate Trophy

The school making the best overall contribution to the Fair in the Intermediate Category.

Junior Trophy

The school making the best overall contribution to the Fair in the Junior Category.

School Trophy Points

  1. First place = 3 points.
  2. Second place = 2 points.
  3. Third place = 1 point